Travel hotels guide Warrington (Cheshire)
Warrington (Cheshire)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Warrington (Cheshire)

Sep 27 - Sep 28 ·
2 guests

Best 20 Spa Hotels in Warrington (Cheshire) for a Relaxing Getaway

Warrington (Cheshire)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 150 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. The Park Royal Hotel & Spa

2. Titanic Hotel Liverpool

3. Ruskin Hotel

4. Rookery Hall Hotel & Spa

Best Spa Hotels Near Warrington (Cheshire)

5. Radisson Blu Manchester Airport

6. Manor House Hotel And Thermal Spa Gardens, Alsager

7. The Lowry Hotel Manchester

5 Star Spa Hotels in Warrington (Cheshire)

8. Hawkstone Hall Hotel & Gardens

9. Grosvenor Pulford Hotel & Spa

10. The Midland

Best Spa Hotels in Warrington (Cheshire)

  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Park Royal Hotel & Spa

Stretton Rd, Stretton
6.0 km (3.7 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8
2442 reviews
~ US$90 / night

The Park Royal Hotel & Spa

6.0 km (3.7 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

The Park Royal Hotel & Spa

8
2442 reviews
From US$ 90 / night

Spa hotels near Warrington (Cheshire)

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Titanic Hotel Liverpool

Stanley Dock, Regents Road
27.5 km (17.1 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Paid parking
    £ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Terrace
9.1
6607 reviews
~ US$142 / night

Titanic Hotel Liverpool

27.5 km (17.1 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Paid parking
    £ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Titanic Hotel Liverpool

9.1
6607 reviews
From US$ 142 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Ruskin Hotel

55-61 Albert Road
56.1 km (34.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 26.72 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
8.9
2190 reviews
~ US$76 / night

Ruskin Hotel

56.1 km (34.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 26.72 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Ruskin Hotel

8.9
2190 reviews
From US$ 76 / night

Best Spa Hotels Near Warrington (Cheshire)

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Rookery Hall Hotel & Spa

Main Rd, Worleston
33.0 km (20.5 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
9.3
613 reviews
~ US$164 / night

Rookery Hall Hotel & Spa

33.0 km (20.5 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

Rookery Hall Hotel & Spa

9.3
613 reviews
From US$ 164 / night
  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Radisson Blu Manchester Airport

Chicago Ave
20.9 km (13.0 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 25.38 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.6
15236 reviews
~ US$68 / night

Radisson Blu Manchester Airport

20.9 km (13.0 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 25.38 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Radisson Blu Manchester Airport

8.6
15236 reviews
From US$ 68 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Manor House Hotel And Thermal Spa Gardens, Alsager

Audley Rd
38.9 km (24.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.2
367 reviews
~ US$146 / night

Manor House Hotel And Thermal Spa Gardens, Alsager

38.9 km (24.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Manor House Hotel And Thermal Spa Gardens, Alsager

9.2
367 reviews
From US$ 146 / night

5 Star Spa Hotels in Warrington (Cheshire)

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Lowry Hotel Manchester

50 Dearmans Pl
24.4 km (15.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
9
3001 reviews
~ US$212 / night

The Lowry Hotel Manchester

24.4 km (15.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The Lowry Hotel Manchester

9
3001 reviews
From US$ 212 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hawkstone Hall Hotel & Gardens

Hawkstone Hall & Gardens Marchamley
58.7 km (36.5 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Terrace
9.5
187 reviews
~ US$358 / night

Hawkstone Hall Hotel & Gardens

58.7 km (36.5 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Terrace

Hawkstone Hall Hotel & Gardens

9.5
187 reviews
From US$ 358 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Grosvenor Pulford Hotel & Spa

Wrexham Road, Pulford
38.0 km (23.6 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Turkish bath
  • Heated swimming pool
9
1226 reviews
~ US$181 / night

Grosvenor Pulford Hotel & Spa

38.0 km (23.6 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Turkish bath
  • Heated swimming pool

Grosvenor Pulford Hotel & Spa

9
1226 reviews
From US$ 181 / night

Spa Hotels Warrington (Cheshire) City Centre

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Midland

16 Peter St
24.5 km (15.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 37.41 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
8.7
12212 reviews
~ US$164 / night

The Midland

24.5 km (15.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 37.41 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room

The Midland

8.7
12212 reviews
From US$ 164 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Edwardian Manchester, A Radisson Collection Hotel

Free Trade Hall, Peter Street
24.4 km (15.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 38.74 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.8
8786 reviews
~ US$204 / night

The Edwardian Manchester, A Radisson Collection Hotel

24.4 km (15.2 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 38.74 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

The Edwardian Manchester, A Radisson Collection Hotel

8.8
8786 reviews
From US$ 204 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Manchester Marriott Hotel Piccadilly

91 London Road
25.4 km (15.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 33.40 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
8.7
8359 reviews
~ US$178 / night

Manchester Marriott Hotel Piccadilly

25.4 km (15.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 33.40 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room

Manchester Marriott Hotel Piccadilly

8.7
8359 reviews
From US$ 178 / night

Dog Friendly Spa Hotels Warrington (Cheshire)

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Beaches Hotel And Spa

Beach Road East
54.4 km (33.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.7
2088 reviews
~ US$126 / night

The Beaches Hotel And Spa

54.4 km (33.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

The Beaches Hotel And Spa

8.7
2088 reviews
From US$ 126 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hope Street Hotel

40 Hope Street
25.5 km (15.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Turkish bath
8.9
2384 reviews
~ US$218 / night

Hope Street Hotel

25.5 km (15.8 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Turkish bath

Hope Street Hotel

8.9
2384 reviews
From US$ 218 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - Mgallery Collection

Municipal Building Dale Street
26.5 km (16.5 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.8
5533 reviews
~ US$249 / night

The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - Mgallery Collection

26.5 km (16.5 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - Mgallery Collection

8.8
5533 reviews
From US$ 249 / night

Cheap Spa Hotels in Warrington (Cheshire)

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Innside By Melia Manchester

1 First Street
24.2 km (15.0 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 20.04 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
8.8
3960 reviews
~ US$203 / night

Innside By Melia Manchester

24.2 km (15.0 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 20.04 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room

Innside By Melia Manchester

8.8
3960 reviews
From US$ 203 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Crow Wood Hotel & Spa Resort

Royle Lane
50.3 km (31.3 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Garden area
9.1
749 reviews
~ US$293 / night

Crow Wood Hotel & Spa Resort

50.3 km (31.3 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Garden area

Crow Wood Hotel & Spa Resort

9.1
749 reviews
From US$ 293 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Tytherington

90 Dorchester Way
32.6 km (20.3 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.7
1957 reviews
~ US$150 / night

The Tytherington

32.6 km (20.3 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

The Tytherington

8.7
1957 reviews
From US$ 150 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Spa Hotel At Ribby Hall Village

Ribby Road
47.6 km (29.6 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Room service
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Garden area
9.1
238 reviews
~ US$229 / night

Spa Hotel At Ribby Hall Village

47.6 km (29.6 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Room service
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Garden area

Spa Hotel At Ribby Hall Village

9.1
238 reviews
From US$ 229 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel

Cheetham Hill Road
25.3 km (15.7 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 17.37 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.3
3810 reviews
~ US$82 / night

Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel

25.3 km (15.7 mi) from Warrington (Cheshire)
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 17.37 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel

8.3
3810 reviews
From US$ 82 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Spa Hotels in Warrington (Cheshire), selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The Park Royal Hotel & Spa

8.0 / 10

(2442 Reviews)

From 90$
Titanic Hotel Liverpool

9.1 / 10

(6607 Reviews)

From 142$
Ruskin Hotel

8.9 / 10

(2190 Reviews)

From 76$
Rookery Hall Hotel & Spa

9.3 / 10

(613 Reviews)

From 164$
Radisson Blu Manchester Airport

8.6 / 10

(15236 Reviews)

From 68$

Location