Travel hotels guide Ascot (Berkshire)
Ascot (Berkshire)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Ascot (Berkshire)

Sep 27 - Sep 28 ·
2 guests

Best 16 Spa Hotels in Ascot (Berkshire) for a Relaxing Getaway

Ascot (Berkshire)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 35 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Coworth Park - Dorchester Collection

2. Macdonald Berystede Hotel & Spa

3. Intercontinental London - The O2 By Ihg

4. The Grand Brighton

Best Spa Hotels Near Ascot (Berkshire)

5. Hilton London Wembley

6. Leonardo Royal Hotel London City - Tower Of London

7. Sofitel London Heathrow

5 Star Spa Hotels in Ascot (Berkshire)

8. Art'Otel London Hoxton

9. Montcalm Royal London House, Autograph Collection

10. Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge

Best Spa Hotels in Ascot (Berkshire)

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Coworth Park - Dorchester Collection

Blacknest Road
4.1 km (2.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
9.4
341 reviews
~ US$1045 / night

Coworth Park - Dorchester Collection

4.1 km (2.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

Coworth Park - Dorchester Collection

9.4
341 reviews
From US$ 1045 / night
  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Macdonald Berystede Hotel & Spa

Bagshot Road, Sunninghill
2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view
7.3
2289 reviews
~ US$140 / night

Macdonald Berystede Hotel & Spa

2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view

Macdonald Berystede Hotel & Spa

7.3
2289 reviews
From US$ 140 / night

Spa hotels near Ascot (Berkshire)

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Intercontinental London - The O2 By Ihg

1 Waterview Drive
47.9 km (29.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 69.47 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
9
9286 reviews
~ US$226 / night

Intercontinental London - The O2 By Ihg

47.9 km (29.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 69.47 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

Intercontinental London - The O2 By Ihg

9
9286 reviews
From US$ 226 / night

Best Spa Hotels Near Ascot (Berkshire)

  • Eco-friendly stay
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Grand Brighton

97-99 Kings Rd
75.2 km (46.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace
8.9
8324 reviews
~ US$226 / night

The Grand Brighton

75.2 km (46.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace

The Grand Brighton

8.9
8324 reviews
From US$ 226 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hilton London Wembley

Lakeside Way
31.7 km (19.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 20.04 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.8
6768 reviews
~ US$125 / night

Hilton London Wembley

31.7 km (19.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 20.04 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hilton London Wembley

8.8
6768 reviews
From US$ 125 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Leonardo Royal Hotel London City - Tower Of London

8-14 Cooper'S Row
42.9 km (26.6 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.5
12466 reviews
~ US$112 / night

Leonardo Royal Hotel London City - Tower Of London

42.9 km (26.6 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Leonardo Royal Hotel London City - Tower Of London

8.5
12466 reviews
From US$ 112 / night

5 Star Spa Hotels in Ascot (Berkshire)

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Sofitel London Heathrow

Terminal 5
14.4 km (9.0 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 33.40 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
8.5
14704 reviews
~ US$170 / night

Sofitel London Heathrow

14.4 km (9.0 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 33.40 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna

Sofitel London Heathrow

8.5
14704 reviews
From US$ 170 / night
  • Just opened
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Art'Otel London Hoxton

1-3 Rivington Street
42.9 km (26.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
9.1
6482 reviews
~ US$303 / night

Art'Otel London Hoxton

42.9 km (26.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Art'Otel London Hoxton

9.1
6482 reviews
From US$ 303 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Montcalm Royal London House, Autograph Collection

22-25 Finsbury Square, City
42.6 km (26.5 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.6
7480 reviews
~ US$154 / night

Montcalm Royal London House, Autograph Collection

42.6 km (26.5 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

Montcalm Royal London House, Autograph Collection

8.6
7480 reviews
From US$ 154 / night

Spa Hotels Ascot (Berkshire) City Centre

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge

45 Prescot Street
43.3 km (26.9 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.7
11585 reviews
~ US$210 / night

Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge

43.3 km (26.9 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge

8.7
11585 reviews
From US$ 210 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Voco Oxford Spires By Ihg

Abingdon Road
54.2 km (33.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 33.40 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.7
2333 reviews
~ US$106 / night

Voco Oxford Spires By Ihg

54.2 km (33.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 33.40 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Voco Oxford Spires By Ihg

8.7
2333 reviews
From US$ 106 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Tower Suites By Blue Orchid

100 Minories
43.0 km (26.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
8.6
4946 reviews
~ US$125 / night

Tower Suites By Blue Orchid

43.0 km (26.7 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Tower Suites By Blue Orchid

8.6
4946 reviews
From US$ 125 / night

Dog Friendly Spa Hotels Ascot (Berkshire)

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Voco Reading By Ihg

Madejski Stadium, Junction 11, M4
21.5 km (13.4 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.7
1669 reviews
~ US$108 / night

Voco Reading By Ihg

21.5 km (13.4 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Voco Reading By Ihg

8.7
1669 reviews
From US$ 108 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Leonardo Royal London St Paul'S

10 Godliman Street
41.5 km (25.8 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.6
14351 reviews
~ US$254 / night

Leonardo Royal London St Paul'S

41.5 km (25.8 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Indoor swimming pool

Leonardo Royal London St Paul'S

8.6
14351 reviews
From US$ 254 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Sea Containers London

20 Upper Ground
40.8 km (25.4 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 66.79 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Terrace
8.9
5749 reviews
~ US$301 / night

Sea Containers London

40.8 km (25.4 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    US$ 66.79 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Terrace

Sea Containers London

8.9
5749 reviews
From US$ 301 / night

Cheap Spa Hotels in Ascot (Berkshire)

Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Lalit London

181 Tooley Street
42.6 km (26.4 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 53.44 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace
8.8
2544 reviews
~ US$196 / night

The Lalit London

42.6 km (26.4 mi) from Ascot (Berkshire)
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 53.44 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace

The Lalit London

8.8
2544 reviews
From US$ 196 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Spa Hotels in Ascot (Berkshire), selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Coworth Park - Dorchester Collection

9.4 / 10

(341 Reviews)

From 1045$
Macdonald Berystede Hotel & Spa

7.3 / 10

(2289 Reviews)

From 140$
Intercontinental London - The O2 By Ihg

9.0 / 10

(9286 Reviews)

From 226$
The Grand Brighton

8.9 / 10

(8324 Reviews)

From 226$
Hilton London Wembley

8.8 / 10

(6768 Reviews)

From 125$

Location