North Bay
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

North Bay

Sep 28 - Sep 29 ·
2 guests

North Bay Hotels With Pool

North Bay
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. Terrace Bay Hotel - Lakefront

2. Open Hearth Lodge

3. Independence Stay Hotel & Suites

4. Homestead Suites - Fish Creek

Hotels in North Bay with Pool

5. Baileys Harbor Yacht Club Resort

6. Parkwood Lodge

7. Pine Grove Resort

Cheap Hotels in North Bay,WI with Indoor Pool

8. Comfort Suites Escanaba West

9. Americinn By Wyndham Menominee

10. Best Western Maritime Inn

Hotels with pool near North Bay

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Terrace Bay Hotel - Lakefront

7146 P Road
73.4 km (45.6 mi) from North Bay
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view
8.9
754 reviews
~ US$79 / night

Terrace Bay Hotel - Lakefront

73.4 km (45.6 mi) from North Bay
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Terrace Bay Hotel - Lakefront

8.9
754 reviews
From US$ 79 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Open Hearth Lodge

2669 South Bayshore Drive
6.2 km (3.8 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool
9.4
419 reviews
~ US$96 / night

Open Hearth Lodge

6.2 km (3.8 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Open Hearth Lodge

9.4
419 reviews
From US$ 96 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Independence Stay Hotel & Suites

2020 Old Peshtigo Court
45.2 km (28.1 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
8.8
552 reviews
~ US$126 / night

Independence Stay Hotel & Suites

45.2 km (28.1 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

Independence Stay Hotel & Suites

8.8
552 reviews
From US$ 126 / night

Hotels in North Bay with Pool

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Homestead Suites - Fish Creek

4006 State Highway 42
12.1 km (7.5 mi) from North Bay
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool
8.8
531 reviews
~ US$119 / night

Homestead Suites - Fish Creek

12.1 km (7.5 mi) from North Bay
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Homestead Suites - Fish Creek

8.8
531 reviews
From US$ 119 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Baileys Harbor Yacht Club Resort

8151 Ridges Road
8.9 km (5.5 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool
8.9
140 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Baileys Harbor Yacht Club Resort

8.9 km (5.5 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Baileys Harbor Yacht Club Resort

8.9
140 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Parkwood Lodge

3775 State Highway 42
10.6 km (6.6 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool
8.5
331 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Parkwood Lodge

10.6 km (6.6 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Parkwood Lodge

8.5
331 reviews
From US$ 99 / night

Cheap Hotels in North Bay,WI with Indoor Pool

  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Pine Grove Resort

10080 Water Street/Highway 42
7.1 km (4.4 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
9
297 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Pine Grove Resort

7.1 km (4.4 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Pine Grove Resort

9
297 reviews
From US$ 149 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Comfort Suites Escanaba West

3600 Ludington Street
66.7 km (41.5 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.5
205 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Comfort Suites Escanaba West

66.7 km (41.5 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Comfort Suites Escanaba West

8.5
205 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Americinn By Wyndham Menominee

2330 10Th Street
41.7 km (25.9 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
8.4
230 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Americinn By Wyndham Menominee

41.7 km (25.9 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Americinn By Wyndham Menominee

8.4
230 reviews
From US$ 99 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in North Bay WI with Pool

  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Best Western Maritime Inn

1001 N 14Th Avenue
39.8 km (24.8 mi) from North Bay
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool
7.5
292 reviews
~ US$70 / night

Best Western Maritime Inn

39.8 km (24.8 mi) from North Bay
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool

Best Western Maritime Inn

7.5
292 reviews
From US$ 70 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Ephraim Shores Resort

10018 Water Street Highway 42
7.1 km (4.4 mi) from North Bay
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
9.2
152 reviews
~ US$150 / night

Ephraim Shores Resort

7.1 km (4.4 mi) from North Bay
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Ephraim Shores Resort

9.2
152 reviews
From US$ 150 / night
  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Country House Resort

2468 Sunnyside Road
6.1 km (3.8 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Tennis court
  • Heated swimming pool
9.3
201 reviews
~ US$190 / night

Country House Resort

6.1 km (3.8 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Tennis court
  • Heated swimming pool

Country House Resort

9.3
201 reviews
From US$ 190 / night

Kid Friendly Hotels in North Bay,WI with Pool

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Somerset Inn & Suites

10401 North Water Street
6.7 km (4.2 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9
329 reviews
~ US$181 / night

Somerset Inn & Suites

6.7 km (4.2 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Somerset Inn & Suites

9
329 reviews
From US$ 181 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Cedar Court Inn

9429 Cedar Court
13.1 km (8.1 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool
8.8
169 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Cedar Court Inn

13.1 km (8.1 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool

Cedar Court Inn

8.8
169 reviews
From US$ 149 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Inn At Little Sister Hill

2715 Little Sister Hill Road
6.5 km (4.0 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool
8.9
181 reviews
~ US$166 / night

The Inn At Little Sister Hill

6.5 km (4.0 mi) from North Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool

The Inn At Little Sister Hill

8.9
181 reviews
From US$ 166 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in North Bay with Indoor Pool

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Applecreek Resort-Hotel & Suites

9342 Spring Road
11.8 km (7.3 mi) from North Bay
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool
8.3
160 reviews
~ US$119 / night

Applecreek Resort-Hotel & Suites

11.8 km (7.3 mi) from North Bay
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool

Applecreek Resort-Hotel & Suites

8.3
160 reviews
From US$ 119 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Bay Breeze Resort

9844 Water Street
7.5 km (4.6 mi) from North Bay
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool
9.1
160 reviews
~ US$174 / night

Bay Breeze Resort

7.5 km (4.6 mi) from North Bay
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Bay Breeze Resort

9.1
160 reviews
From US$ 174 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in North Bay, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Terrace Bay Hotel - Lakefront

8.9 / 10

(754 Reviews)

From 79$
Open Hearth Lodge

9.4 / 10

(419 Reviews)

From 96$
Independence Stay Hotel & Suites

8.8 / 10

(552 Reviews)

From 126$
Homestead Suites - Fish Creek

8.8 / 10

(531 Reviews)

From 119$
Baileys Harbor Yacht Club Resort

8.9 / 10

(140 Reviews)

From 99$

Location