Travel hotels guide West Yellowstone
West Yellowstone
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

West Yellowstone

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

West Yellowstone Golf hotels

West Yellowstone
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 120 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Worldmark West Yellowstone

2. Stage Coach Inn

3. Timbers At Island Park

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Worldmark West Yellowstone

110 Gray Wolf Avenue
0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Boasting 2 hot tubs and 2 spa tubs, the 3-star smoke-free Worldmark West Yellowstone hotel is nestled in the West Yellowstone district of West Yellowstone, just 1.4 km from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Featuring a Jacuzzi and two hot tubs, this comfortable resort is in the vicinity of Yellowstone National Park.

A heated swimming pool and a basketball court are available for additional fees. Worldmark West Yellowstone hotel provides arcade games and a game room to make your stay as enjoyable as possible. A fitness studio at the property provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

9
106 reviews
~ US$155 / night

Worldmark West Yellowstone

0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Worldmark West Yellowstone

Boasting 2 hot tubs and 2 spa tubs, the 3-star smoke-free Worldmark West Yellowstone hotel is nestled in the West Yellowstone district of West Yellowstone, just 1.4 km from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Featuring a Jacuzzi and two hot tubs, this comfortable resort is in the vicinity of Yellowstone National Park.

A heated swimming pool and a basketball court are available for additional fees. Worldmark West Yellowstone hotel provides arcade games and a game room to make your stay as enjoyable as possible. A fitness studio at the property provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

9
106 reviews
From US$ 155 / night
  • Popular choice
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Stage Coach Inn

209 Madison Avenue
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star Stage Coach Inn West Yellowstone is nearly a 15-minute stroll from the West Entrance and features a vending machine and a lift onsite. This West Yellowstone inn lies in the West Yellowstone district, within easy reach of such cultural sights as the Yellowstone Historic Center.

A heated swimming pool, a fitness centre are provided for a better leisure experience.

7.9
1195 reviews
~ US$59 / night

Stage Coach Inn

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Stage Coach Inn

The 3-star Stage Coach Inn West Yellowstone is nearly a 15-minute stroll from the West Entrance and features a vending machine and a lift onsite. This West Yellowstone inn lies in the West Yellowstone district, within easy reach of such cultural sights as the Yellowstone Historic Center.

A heated swimming pool, a fitness centre are provided for a better leisure experience.

7.9
1195 reviews
From US$ 59 / night

Golf hotels near West Yellowstone

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Timbers At Island Park

4153 N Big Springs Loop Rd.
23.6 km (14.6 mi) from West Yellowstone
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

Positioned approximately a 10-minute ride from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, the 3-star Timbers At Island Park Hotel offers 9 holes of golf for its guests. Featuring a convenience store, this Island Park resort is located just around the corner from the Johnny Sack Cabin.

Guests are invited to relax by an indoor pool or exercise at a fitness centre. Biking, hiking, and fishing are also available in the area.

8.7
138 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Timbers At Island Park

23.6 km (14.6 mi) from West Yellowstone
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

Timbers At Island Park

Positioned approximately a 10-minute ride from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, the 3-star Timbers At Island Park Hotel offers 9 holes of golf for its guests. Featuring a convenience store, this Island Park resort is located just around the corner from the Johnny Sack Cabin.

Guests are invited to relax by an indoor pool or exercise at a fitness centre. Biking, hiking, and fishing are also available in the area.

8.7
138 reviews
From US$ 149 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in West Yellowstone, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Worldmark West Yellowstone

9.0 / 10

(106 Reviews)

From 155$
Stage Coach Inn

7.9 / 10

(1195 Reviews)

From 59$
Timbers At Island Park

8.7 / 10

(138 Reviews)

From 149$

More accommodations in West Yellowstone

Kelly Inn West Yellowstone Kelly Inn West Yellowstone Kelly Inn West Yellowstone
8.8
1733 reviews
~ US$ 110 / night
Kelly Inn West Yellowstone
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability

West Yellowstone and related destinations

Location