Travel hotels guide Port Aransas
Port Aransas
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Port Aransas

Sep 27 - Sep 28 ·
2 guests

Port Aransas Boutique Hotels

Port Aransas
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 1,630 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Seaside Boutique Hotel, Waves At Your Doorstep

2. Plantation Suites And Conference Center

3. Hampton Inn & Suites Rockport-Fulton

4. Lighthouse Inn At Aransas Bay

Cheap Boutique Hotels Port Aransas

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Corpus Christi - North By Ihg

Best Boutique Hotels Port Aransas

  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Seaside Boutique Hotel, Waves At Your Doorstep

841 Sandcastle Drive
1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8
783 reviews
~ US$118 / night

Seaside Boutique Hotel, Waves At Your Doorstep

1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Seaside Boutique Hotel, Waves At Your Doorstep

8
783 reviews
From US$ 118 / night
  • Popular choice
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Plantation Suites And Conference Center

1909 Highway 361
2.1 km (1.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool
7.2
1002 reviews
~ US$47 / night

Plantation Suites And Conference Center

2.1 km (1.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Plantation Suites And Conference Center

7.2
1002 reviews
From US$ 47 / night

Boutique hotels near Port Aransas

Cheap Boutique Hotels Port Aransas

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hampton Inn & Suites Rockport-Fulton

3677 Highway 35 North
26.1 km (16.2 mi) from Port Aransas
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8.9
256 reviews
~ US$100 / night

Hampton Inn & Suites Rockport-Fulton

26.1 km (16.2 mi) from Port Aransas
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hampton Inn & Suites Rockport-Fulton

8.9
256 reviews
From US$ 100 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Lighthouse Inn At Aransas Bay

200 South Fulton Beach Road
25.3 km (15.7 mi) from Port Aransas
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9
347 reviews
~ US$159 / night

Lighthouse Inn At Aransas Bay

25.3 km (15.7 mi) from Port Aransas
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Lighthouse Inn At Aransas Bay

9
347 reviews
From US$ 159 / night

Small Boutique Hotels Port Aransas

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Corpus Christi - North By Ihg

929 North Navigation Blvd
38.8 km (24.1 mi) from Port Aransas
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
7.7
122 reviews
~ US$98 / night

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Corpus Christi - North By Ihg

38.8 km (24.1 mi) from Port Aransas
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Corpus Christi - North By Ihg

7.7
122 reviews
From US$ 98 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Boutique Hotels in Port Aransas, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Seaside Boutique Hotel, Waves At Your Doorstep

8.0 / 10

(783 Reviews)

From 118$
Plantation Suites And Conference Center

7.2 / 10

(1002 Reviews)

From 47$
Hampton Inn & Suites Rockport-Fulton

8.9 / 10

(256 Reviews)

From 100$
Lighthouse Inn At Aransas Bay

9.0 / 10

(347 Reviews)

From 159$
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Corpus Christi - North By Ihg

7.7 / 10

(122 Reviews)

From 98$

Location